This website uses cookies to make the content more user-friendly and effective. By using this website, you agree to the use of cookies. You can find additonal information about the use of cookies and the possibility of objecting to the use of cookies here.

International Trade Fair for Die Casting: Technology, Processes, Products

18 - 20 January 2022 // Nuremberg, Germany

This is what EUROGUSS 2020 in Nuremberg has to offer.

Speakers

Sort by:
man

Benedikt Altmann

MBFZ toolcraft GmbH

man

Asier Baquedano Abaunza

Electronics GmbH

man

Markus Bäumler

DMG MORI Deutschland GmbH

man

Jörg Beck

AWEBA Werkzeugbau GmbH Aue

man

Horst Bramann

MAGMA Gießereitechnologie GmbH

man

Tim Butler

Ultraseal International Group Ltd

man

Marco Chiesura

Berger Gruppe

man

Martin Desinger

Henkel AG & Co. KGaA

man

Michael Dinkel

Robert Hofmann GmbH

Christoph Dörr

Christoph Dörr

INNOTEQUE SOLUTIONS

female

Sandra Drechsler

VDMA Metallurgy

man

Beat Eberle

Bühler AG

man

Martin Erle

BIAX - Schmid & Wezel GmbH

man

Hartmut Fischer

Verband Deutscher Druckgießereien

Simon Frank

Dipl.-Ing. Simon Frank

Scientist Casting Technology / IWE (AIT Austrian Institute of...

Joachim Friedhoff

Prof. Dr. Joachim Friedhoff

CEO / Formtec Engineering Services GmbH

Ralf Frohwerk

Ralf Frohwerk

Global Head of Business Development / SLM Solutions Group AG

man

Thomas Gutmann

MAFAC - E. Schwarz GmbH & Co. KG

man

Rouven Haag

Piller Entgrattechnik GmbH

Götz Hartmann

Dr. Götz Hartmann

Authorized signatory / MAGMA Gießereitechnologie GmbH

man

Norman Hay

LUBROLENE

Steffen Henkel

Steffen Henkel

Product manager / PETROFER CHEMIE

Andreas Hennings

Dr. Ing. Andreas Hennings

Global Programs Manager / Nemak Europe GmbH

man

Dr. Heinz Herberhold

HDO Druckguß- und Oberflächentechnik GmbH

man

Dr. Michael Hilbinger

Neue Materialien Fürth GmbH

man

Rudolf Hillen

StrikoWestofen GmbH

man

Marco Höfler

FISA Ultraschall GmbH

man

Dr.-Ing. Santhanu Jana

Altair Engineering GmbH

man

Dr. Dennis Janitzka

Norican Digital GmbH

man

Johannes Jerg

JERG Engineering GmbH

man

Dr. Achim Keidies

Franken Guss GmbH & CO. KG

man

Rolf Keller

NürnbergMesse GmbH

man

Andrew Kelly

Henkel AG & Co. KGaA

man

Kai Kerber

Oskar Frech GmbH + Co. KG

man

Christoph Kessel

Kessel Feinguss GmbH

man

Johannes Knopp

Volume Graphics GmbH

Richard Kordaß

Richard Kordaß

EDAG Engineering

Rolf Kurtsiefer

Rolf Kurtsiefer

CEO / KMA Umwelttechnik GmbH

man

Dr. Andreas Lohmüller

Neue Materialien Fürth GmbH

man

Herry Meng

NürnbergMesse China Co., Ltd.

Michael Müller

Michael Müller

Manager Business Development / Microvista GmbH

man

Dr. Bernd Oberdorfer

Österreichisches Gießerei-Institut (ÖGI)

Robert Pauels

Robert Pauels

Senior Manager Application Engineering / Ecoclean GmbH

man

Chhugani Rucheeka

NürnbergMesse India Pvt. Ltd.

man

Mario Schafnitzel

Fraunhofer IGCV

man

Christoph Schendera

Europäische Forschungsgemeinschaft Magnesium (EFM e.V)

female

Dr. Ulrike Schmidt-Freytag

Henkel AG & Co. KGaA

man

Ingolf Schruff

Head of application technology / Kind & Co., Edelstahlwerk, GmbH &...

Alexander Sieger

Alexander Sieger

Innovation Manager / voestalpine BÖHLER Edelstahl GmbH & Co KG

man

Dr. Waldemar Sokolowski

Oskar Frech GmbH + Co. KG

man

Kim Sung-Bin

AnyCasting Software Co., Ltd.

man

Dr. Benedikt Sykora

Cluster Mechatronik & Automation Management gGmbH

man

Darko Tomazic

Chem-Trend (Deutschland) GmbH

man

Niranjan Toraskar

ALUCAST India

Tiziana Tronci

Tiziana Tronci

GEFOND SRL

man

Kedar Vaidya

Buhler (India) Pvt. Ltd.

man

Theodor van der Hoeven

StrikoWestofen GmbH

man

Norberto Vidana

IMEDAL – Instituto Mexicano del Aluminio

Stuart Wiesner

Dr. Ing. Stuart Wiesner

CEO / Rheinfelden Alloys GmbH & Co. KG

female

Xia Xu-Fees

China Business Upgrade | Consulting and Training

Benedikt Altmann

MBFZ toolcraft GmbH

Asier Baquedano Abaunza

Electronics GmbH

Markus Bäumler

DMG MORI Deutschland GmbH

Jörg Beck

AWEBA Werkzeugbau GmbH Aue

Horst Bramann

MAGMA Gießereitechnologie GmbH

Tim Butler

Ultraseal International Group Ltd

Marco Chiesura

Berger Gruppe

Martin Desinger

Henkel AG & Co. KGaA

Michael Dinkel

Robert Hofmann GmbH

Christoph Dörr

INNOTEQUE SOLUTIONS

Sandra Drechsler

VDMA Metallurgy

Beat Eberle

Bühler AG

Martin Erle

BIAX - Schmid & Wezel GmbH

Hartmut Fischer

Verband Deutscher Druckgießereien

Dipl.-Ing. Simon Frank

Scientist Casting Technology / IWE (AIT Austrian Institute of...

Prof. Dr. Joachim Friedhoff

CEO / Formtec Engineering Services GmbH

Ralf Frohwerk

Global Head of Business Development / SLM Solutions Group AG

Thomas Gutmann

MAFAC - E. Schwarz GmbH & Co. KG

Rouven Haag

Piller Entgrattechnik GmbH

Dr. Götz Hartmann

Authorized signatory / MAGMA Gießereitechnologie GmbH

Norman Hay

LUBROLENE

Steffen Henkel

Product manager / PETROFER CHEMIE

Dr. Ing. Andreas Hennings

Global Programs Manager / Nemak Europe GmbH

Dr. Heinz Herberhold

HDO Druckguß- und Oberflächentechnik GmbH

Dr. Michael Hilbinger

Neue Materialien Fürth GmbH

Rudolf Hillen

StrikoWestofen GmbH

Marco Höfler

FISA Ultraschall GmbH

Dr.-Ing. Santhanu Jana

Altair Engineering GmbH

Dr. Dennis Janitzka

Norican Digital GmbH

Johannes Jerg

JERG Engineering GmbH

Dr. Achim Keidies

Franken Guss GmbH & CO. KG

Rolf Keller

NürnbergMesse GmbH

Andrew Kelly

Henkel AG & Co. KGaA

Kai Kerber

Oskar Frech GmbH + Co. KG

Christoph Kessel

Kessel Feinguss GmbH

Johannes Knopp

Volume Graphics GmbH

Richard Kordaß

EDAG Engineering

Rolf Kurtsiefer

CEO / KMA Umwelttechnik GmbH

Dr. Andreas Lohmüller

Neue Materialien Fürth GmbH

Herry Meng

NürnbergMesse China Co., Ltd.

Michael Müller

Manager Business Development / Microvista GmbH

Dr. Bernd Oberdorfer

Österreichisches Gießerei-Institut (ÖGI)

Robert Pauels

Senior Manager Application Engineering / Ecoclean GmbH

Chhugani Rucheeka

NürnbergMesse India Pvt. Ltd.

Mario Schafnitzel

Fraunhofer IGCV

Christoph Schendera

Europäische Forschungsgemeinschaft Magnesium (EFM e.V)

Dr. Ulrike Schmidt-Freytag

Henkel AG & Co. KGaA

Ingolf Schruff

Head of application technology / Kind & Co., Edelstahlwerk, GmbH &...

Alexander Sieger

Innovation Manager / voestalpine BÖHLER Edelstahl GmbH & Co KG

Dr. Waldemar Sokolowski

Oskar Frech GmbH + Co. KG

Kim Sung-Bin

AnyCasting Software Co., Ltd.

Dr. Benedikt Sykora

Cluster Mechatronik & Automation Management gGmbH

Darko Tomazic

Chem-Trend (Deutschland) GmbH

Niranjan Toraskar

ALUCAST India

Tiziana Tronci

GEFOND SRL

Kedar Vaidya

Buhler (India) Pvt. Ltd.

Theodor van der Hoeven

StrikoWestofen GmbH

Norberto Vidana

IMEDAL – Instituto Mexicano del Aluminio

Dr. Ing. Stuart Wiesner

CEO / Rheinfelden Alloys GmbH & Co. KG

Xia Xu-Fees

China Business Upgrade | Consulting and Training

top

The selected entry has been placed in your favourites!

If you register you can save your favourites permanently and access all entries even when underway – via laptop or tablet.

You can register an account here to save your settings in the Exhibitors and Products Database and as well as in the Supporting Programme.The registration is not for the TicketShop and ExhibitorShop.

Register now

Your advantages at a glance:

  • Advantage Save your favourites permanently. Use the instant access – mobile too, anytime and anywhere – incl. memo function.
  • Advantage The optional newsletter gives you regular up-to-date information about new exhibitors and products – matched to your interests.
  • Advantage Call up your favourites mobile too! Simply log in and access them at anytime.